Really, is there any better sound than an old, near-abandoned engine firing back up for the first time with fresh spark?? We don't think there is. Especially on something like our shreditor Kyle's C4 Corvette, which wasn't too far away from being scrapped forever. But now? Now, it's almost ready to eat.
Special Thanks to Holley!
https://www.holley.com/
@holleyperformance
Spark Plugs - https://www.holley.com/products/ignit...
Coil - https://www.holley.com/products/ignit...
Wire Set - https://www.holley.com/products/ignit...
Headers - https://www.holley.com/products/exhau...
Flowtech Exhaust - https://www.holley.com/products/exhau...
Optispark - https://www.holley.com/products/ignit...
Injectors - https://www.holley.com/products/fuel_...
Radiator - https://www.holley.com/products/cooli...
Special Thanks to Falken Tire
https://www.falkentire.com/
@falkentire
Special Thanks to Vansteel
https://www.vansteel.com/
@vansteelcorvettes
Music:
Zevahc Productions
/ zevahctheproducer
Sur cette page du site, vous pouvez voir la vidéo en ligne Abandoned Corvette C4 Runs Again! Making a Scrapyard Corvette Daily Drive-able durée heure minute seconde en bonne qualité , qui a été Téléchargé par l'utilisateur Hoonigan Project Garage 19 octobre 2019, Partagez le lien avec vos amis et connaissances, sur youtube cette vidéo a déjà été regardée 207,275 fois et il a aimé 6.3 mille téléspectateurs. Bon visionnage!